Notice: Marshal down in race area 30 minutes before race time.
Aug 06, 2022

 
1
Womens 200m
09:00 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1CALGARY DRAGON LADIES41:02.71
2WOOD'N EYE20:56.44
3EDBRC - LADIES FIRST10:54.05
4SNAPDRAGONS51:04.61
5SILVER LINING MONTANA31:00.97
 
2
Womens 200m
09:15 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1DEVILS IN DISGUISE10:52.91
2RESERVOIR DOLLS51:01.30
3COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON20:55.32
4EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA30:58.18
5BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON40:59.94
 
3
Womens 200m
09:30 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1TEAM MILES30:58.20
2SISTERSHIP SYNERGY20:57.03
3LAW & DISORDER10:55.33
4TBCC TUMORNATORS51:01.25
5SISTERSHIP PHOENIX40:58.49
 
4
Mixed 200m
09:45 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1CDBC CREW YAHOO10:47.18
2SAMARITAN'S PURSE41:06.99
3COULEE CRUISERS20:52.29
4TEAM MISCELLANEOUS31:01.15
 
5
Mixed 200m
10:00 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS30:59.20
2CENOVUS FUSION41:02.63
3DASA INTIMIDATORS20:59.04
4DRAGNUM DBC10:48.76
 
6
Mixed 200m
10:15 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1RED EYES DRAGON BOAT20:55.12
2SPARTANS10:50.34
3AMAZON YYC-141:12.15
4EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER30:56.16
 
7
Mixed 200m
10:30 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE41:07.41
2WAVERUNNERS30:59.76
3EDBRC - MIXED?10:49.38
4CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION20:55.42
 
8
Mixed 200m
10:45 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1TEAM PHOENIX - RED21:00.69
2ROCK-STEADY-10:59.43
3CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS31:01.59
4PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE41:07.27
 
9
Men 500m
11:00 am
Completed
Open Challenge
1CDBC BUNCH OF YAHOOS32:17.87
2DRAGNUM / REDEYES42:27.79
3EDBRC12:12.19
4SPARTANS / WAVERUNNERS22:16.21
5DASA/LETHBRIDGE52:38.07
 
10
500m
11:15 am
Completed
Survivor Race
1BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON22:54.78
2SILVER LINING MONTANA32:55.26
3SISTERSHIP PHOENIX12:52.75
4SISTERSHIP SYNERGY43:01.17
 
11
Women 500m
01:00 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1SNAPDRAGONS53:03.76
2TEAM MILES12:37.26
3WOOD'N EYE22:38.5
4RESERVOIR DOLLS32:45.10
5SISTERSHIP PHOENIX42:46.29
 
12
Women 500m
01:15 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA42:35.65
2COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON22:31.90
3SISTERSHIP SYNERGY52:48.03
4LAW & DISORDER32:33.09
5DEVILS IN DISGUISE12:19.67
 
13
Women 500m
01:30 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1CALGARY DRAGON LADIES52:51.85
2EDBRC - LADIES FIRST12:32.52
3BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON42:48.30
4TBCC TUMORNATORS32:47.88
5SILVER LINING MONTANA22:47.47
 
14
Mixed 500m
01:45 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE32:55.93
2CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION22:24.48
3SPARTANS12:15.18
4CENOVUS FUSION43:00.93
 
15
Mixed 500m
02:00 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1RED EYES DRAGON BOAT22:33.26
2TEAM PHOENIX - RED32:39.89
3DASA INTIMIDATORS42:40.52
4EDBRC - MIXED?12:11.82
 
16
Mixed 500m
02:15 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1CDBC CREW YAHOO12:11.16
2WAVERUNNERS22:37.36
3AMAZON YYC-142:52.84
4CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS32:45.18
 
17
Mixed 500m
02:30 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1TEAM MISCELLANEOUS42:55.47
2PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE32:49.48
3COULEE CRUISERS22:22.63
4DRAGNUM DBC12:16.80
 
18
Mixed 500m
02:45 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1ROCK-STEADY-22:37.95
2SAMARITAN'S PURSE43:08.55
3EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER12:24.86
4WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS32:41.11
 
19
Energy 500m
03:00 pm
Completed
Energy Cup
1TEAM PHOENIX - RED12:42.34
2TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE22:48.31
3CENOVUS FUSION33:04.99
 
20
2000m
04:15 pm
Completed
Guts and Glory
-SISTERSHIP SYNERGY713:13.29
-COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON511:43.01
-CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION611:52.98
-SPARTANS411:05.55
-DRAGNUM DBC310:56.07
-EDBRC - MIXED?110:15.80
-CDBC CREW YAHOO210:35.57
Aug 07, 2022

 
21
Womens 1
09:00 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1SILVER LINING MONTANA52:46.20
2LAW & DISORDER22:32.94
3DEVILS IN DISGUISE12:21.27
4TEAM MILES32:35.63
5TBCC TUMORNATORS42:43.00
 
23
Womens 3
09:30 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1RESERVOIR DOLLS32:38.29
2WOOD'N EYE22:37.70
3COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON12:29.27
4SISTERSHIP SYNERGY42:48.19
5SNAPDRAGONS52:56.18
 
24
Mixed A
09:50 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER42:20.60
2DRAGNUM DBC22:12.00
3CDBC CREW YAHOO12:07.04
4COULEE CRUISERS32:17.15
5WAVERUNNERS52:34.39
 
25
Mixed A
10:00 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1RED EYES DRAGON BOAT52:30.38
2SPARTANS22:13.73
3EDBRC - MIXED?12:04.90
4CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION32:21.83
5ROCK-STEADY-42:27.87
 
26
Mixed B
10:15 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE53:05.62
2WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS22:38.06
3DASA INTIMIDATORS12:32.15
4TEAM MISCELLANEOUS42:52.55
5AMAZON YYC-132:43.60
 
27
Mixed B
10:30 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1CENOVUS FUSION42:53.46
2CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS32:40.26
3TEAM PHOENIX - RED12:33.67
4PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE22:38.95
5SAMARITAN'S PURSE53:00.53
 
28
Sinopec Charity Cup
10:45 am
Completed
Gottfried Family Cup
1ABORIGINAL FRIENDSHIP CENTRE41:07.92
2COMMUNITY YOUTH AND MEDIA51:16.06
3GOVERNMENT AND COMMUNITY21:06.14
4CCCA BUSINESS TEAM11:05.43
5CDBS VOLUNTEER SQUAD31:07.42
 
29
Men 500m
11:00 am
Completed
Open Challenge 2
1SPARTANS / WAVERUNNERS22:06.50
2EDBRC12:00.32
3DRAGNUM / REDEYES42:17.74
4CDBC BUNCH OF YAHOOS32:07.88
5DASA/LETHBRIDGE52:28.28
 
30
Corporate Cup 500m
11:15 am
Completed
Corporate Challenge
1TEAM PHOENIX - RED12:32.28
2TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE32:44.23
3CENOVUS FUSION42:46.09
4SAMARITAN'S PURSE53:02.58
5WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS22:37.68
 
22
Womens 2 Redo
11:30 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON42:44.08
2EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA22:34.06
3EDBRC - LADIES FIRST12:31.39
4SISTERSHIP PHOENIX32:40.74
5CALGARY DRAGON LADIES52:47.73
 
31
Finals C
01:00 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1SNAPDRAGONS52:52.27
2CALGARY DRAGON LADIES42:45.19
3BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON12:41.06
4SILVER LINING MONTANA22:42.05
5SISTERSHIP SYNERGY32:43.37
 
32
Hong Kong Cup
01:15 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1TBCC TUMORNATORS32:35.01
2RESERVOIR DOLLS42:38.77
3TEAM MILES12:31.83
4WOOD'N EYE22:34.77
5SISTERSHIP PHOENIX52:40.77
 
33
Calgary Chinatown Cup
01:30 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA52:30.47
2EDBRC - LADIES FIRST42:28.00
3DEVILS IN DISGUISE12:16.08
4COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON22:26.20
5LAW & DISORDER32:27.22
 
34
Consolation B
02:00 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE22:42.65
2CENOVUS FUSION32:46.58
3AMAZON YYC-112:40.50
4TEAM MISCELLANEOUS42:46.75
5SAMARITAN'S PURSE53:05.28
 
35
Canada China Assoc. - B
02:15 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS42:40.44
2WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS52:41.94
3DASA INTIMIDATORS12:32.03
4TEAM PHOENIX - RED22:34.14
5PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE32:40.08
 
36
Consolation A
02:30 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1WAVERUNNERS52:34.17
2ROCK-STEADY-32:24.04
3CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION12:18.82
4EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER22:19.10
5RED EYES DRAGON BOAT42:25.56
 
37
Albert Wong Memorial Cup
02:45 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1COULEE CRUISERS52:14.95
2DRAGNUM DBC42:10.35
3EDBRC - MIXED?12:04.35
4CDBC CREW YAHOO22:06.19
5SPARTANS32:08.74