Calgary Dragon Boat Festival 2022
Aug 06, 2022
1
Womens 200m
09:00 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1 | CALGARY DRAGON LADIES | 4 | 1:02.71 |
2 | WOOD'N EYE | 2 | 0:56.44 |
3 | EDBRC - LADIES FIRST | 1 | 0:54.05 |
4 | SNAPDRAGONS | 5 | 1:04.61 |
5 | SILVER LINING MONTANA | 3 | 1:00.97 |
2
Womens 200m
09:15 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1 | DEVILS IN DISGUISE | 1 | 0:52.91 |
2 | RESERVOIR DOLLS | 5 | 1:01.30 |
3 | COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON | 2 | 0:55.32 |
4 | EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA | 3 | 0:58.18 |
5 | BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON | 4 | 0:59.94 |
3
Womens 200m
09:30 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Women
1 | TEAM MILES | 3 | 0:58.20 |
2 | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 2 | 0:57.03 |
3 | LAW & DISORDER | 1 | 0:55.33 |
4 | TBCC TUMORNATORS | 5 | 1:01.25 |
5 | SISTERSHIP PHOENIX | 4 | 0:58.49 |
4
Mixed 200m
09:45 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1 | CDBC CREW YAHOO | 1 | 0:47.18 |
2 | SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 4 | 1:06.99 |
3 | COULEE CRUISERS | 2 | 0:52.29 |
4 | TEAM MISCELLANEOUS | 3 | 1:01.15 |
5
Mixed 200m
10:00 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1 | WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS | 3 | 0:59.20 |
2 | CENOVUS FUSION | 4 | 1:02.63 |
3 | DASA INTIMIDATORS | 2 | 0:59.04 |
4 | DRAGNUM DBC | 1 | 0:48.76 |
6
Mixed 200m
10:15 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1 | RED EYES DRAGON BOAT | 2 | 0:55.12 |
2 | SPARTANS | 1 | 0:50.34 |
3 | AMAZON YYC-1 | 4 | 1:12.15 |
4 | EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER | 3 | 0:56.16 |
7
Mixed 200m
10:30 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 4 | 1:07.41 |
2 | WAVERUNNERS | 3 | 0:59.76 |
3 | EDBRC - MIXED? | 1 | 0:49.38 |
4 | CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION | 2 | 0:55.42 |
8
Mixed 200m
10:45 am
Completed
Qualification 1 - Mixed
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 2 | 1:00.69 |
2 | ROCK-STEADY- | 1 | 0:59.43 |
3 | CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS | 3 | 1:01.59 |
4 | PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE | 4 | 1:07.27 |
9
Men 500m
11:00 am
Completed
Open Challenge
1 | CDBC BUNCH OF YAHOOS | 3 | 2:17.87 |
2 | DRAGNUM / REDEYES | 4 | 2:27.79 |
3 | EDBRC | 1 | 2:12.19 |
4 | SPARTANS / WAVERUNNERS | 2 | 2:16.21 |
5 | DASA/LETHBRIDGE | 5 | 2:38.07 |
10
500m
11:15 am
Completed
Survivor Race
1 | BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON | 2 | 2:54.78 |
2 | SILVER LINING MONTANA | 3 | 2:55.26 |
3 | SISTERSHIP PHOENIX | 1 | 2:52.75 |
4 | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 4 | 3:01.17 |
11
Women 500m
01:00 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1 | SNAPDRAGONS | 5 | 3:03.76 |
2 | TEAM MILES | 1 | 2:37.26 |
3 | WOOD'N EYE | 2 | 2:38.5 |
4 | RESERVOIR DOLLS | 3 | 2:45.10 |
5 | SISTERSHIP PHOENIX | 4 | 2:46.29 |
12
Women 500m
01:15 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1 | EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA | 4 | 2:35.65 |
2 | COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON | 2 | 2:31.90 |
3 | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 5 | 2:48.03 |
4 | LAW & DISORDER | 3 | 2:33.09 |
5 | DEVILS IN DISGUISE | 1 | 2:19.67 |
13
Women 500m
01:30 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Women
1 | CALGARY DRAGON LADIES | 5 | 2:51.85 |
2 | EDBRC - LADIES FIRST | 1 | 2:32.52 |
3 | BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON | 4 | 2:48.30 |
4 | TBCC TUMORNATORS | 3 | 2:47.88 |
5 | SILVER LINING MONTANA | 2 | 2:47.47 |
14
Mixed 500m
01:45 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 3 | 2:55.93 |
2 | CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION | 2 | 2:24.48 |
3 | SPARTANS | 1 | 2:15.18 |
4 | CENOVUS FUSION | 4 | 3:00.93 |
15
Mixed 500m
02:00 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1 | RED EYES DRAGON BOAT | 2 | 2:33.26 |
2 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 3 | 2:39.89 |
3 | DASA INTIMIDATORS | 4 | 2:40.52 |
4 | EDBRC - MIXED? | 1 | 2:11.82 |
16
Mixed 500m
02:15 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1 | CDBC CREW YAHOO | 1 | 2:11.16 |
2 | WAVERUNNERS | 2 | 2:37.36 |
3 | AMAZON YYC-1 | 4 | 2:52.84 |
4 | CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS | 3 | 2:45.18 |
17
Mixed 500m
02:30 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1 | TEAM MISCELLANEOUS | 4 | 2:55.47 |
2 | PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE | 3 | 2:49.48 |
3 | COULEE CRUISERS | 2 | 2:22.63 |
4 | DRAGNUM DBC | 1 | 2:16.80 |
18
Mixed 500m
02:45 pm
Completed
Qualification 2 - Mixed
1 | ROCK-STEADY- | 2 | 2:37.95 |
2 | SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 4 | 3:08.55 |
3 | EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER | 1 | 2:24.86 |
4 | WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS | 3 | 2:41.11 |
19
Energy 500m
03:00 pm
Completed
Energy Cup
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 1 | 2:42.34 |
2 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 2 | 2:48.31 |
3 | CENOVUS FUSION | 3 | 3:04.99 |
20
2000m
04:15 pm
Completed
Guts and Glory
- | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 7 | 13:13.29 |
- | COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON | 5 | 11:43.01 |
- | CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION | 6 | 11:52.98 |
- | SPARTANS | 4 | 11:05.55 |
- | DRAGNUM DBC | 3 | 10:56.07 |
- | EDBRC - MIXED? | 1 | 10:15.80 |
- | CDBC CREW YAHOO | 2 | 10:35.57 |
Aug 07, 2022
21
Womens 1
09:00 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1 | SILVER LINING MONTANA | 5 | 2:46.20 |
2 | LAW & DISORDER | 2 | 2:32.94 |
3 | DEVILS IN DISGUISE | 1 | 2:21.27 |
4 | TEAM MILES | 3 | 2:35.63 |
5 | TBCC TUMORNATORS | 4 | 2:43.00 |
23
Womens 3
09:30 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1 | RESERVOIR DOLLS | 3 | 2:38.29 |
2 | WOOD'N EYE | 2 | 2:37.70 |
3 | COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON | 1 | 2:29.27 |
4 | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 4 | 2:48.19 |
5 | SNAPDRAGONS | 5 | 2:56.18 |
24
Mixed A
09:50 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1 | EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER | 4 | 2:20.60 |
2 | DRAGNUM DBC | 2 | 2:12.00 |
3 | CDBC CREW YAHOO | 1 | 2:07.04 |
4 | COULEE CRUISERS | 3 | 2:17.15 |
5 | WAVERUNNERS | 5 | 2:34.39 |
25
Mixed A
10:00 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1 | RED EYES DRAGON BOAT | 5 | 2:30.38 |
2 | SPARTANS | 2 | 2:13.73 |
3 | EDBRC - MIXED? | 1 | 2:04.90 |
4 | CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION | 3 | 2:21.83 |
5 | ROCK-STEADY- | 4 | 2:27.87 |
26
Mixed B
10:15 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 5 | 3:05.62 |
2 | WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS | 2 | 2:38.06 |
3 | DASA INTIMIDATORS | 1 | 2:32.15 |
4 | TEAM MISCELLANEOUS | 4 | 2:52.55 |
5 | AMAZON YYC-1 | 3 | 2:43.60 |
27
Mixed B
10:30 am
Completed
Semi-Finals - Mixed
1 | CENOVUS FUSION | 4 | 2:53.46 |
2 | CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS | 3 | 2:40.26 |
3 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 1 | 2:33.67 |
4 | PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE | 2 | 2:38.95 |
5 | SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 5 | 3:00.53 |
28
Sinopec Charity Cup
10:45 am
Completed
Gottfried Family Cup
1 | ABORIGINAL FRIENDSHIP CENTRE | 4 | 1:07.92 |
2 | COMMUNITY YOUTH AND MEDIA | 5 | 1:16.06 |
3 | GOVERNMENT AND COMMUNITY | 2 | 1:06.14 |
4 | CCCA BUSINESS TEAM | 1 | 1:05.43 |
5 | CDBS VOLUNTEER SQUAD | 3 | 1:07.42 |
29
Men 500m
11:00 am
Completed
Open Challenge 2
1 | SPARTANS / WAVERUNNERS | 2 | 2:06.50 |
2 | EDBRC | 1 | 2:00.32 |
3 | DRAGNUM / REDEYES | 4 | 2:17.74 |
4 | CDBC BUNCH OF YAHOOS | 3 | 2:07.88 |
5 | DASA/LETHBRIDGE | 5 | 2:28.28 |
30
Corporate Cup 500m
11:15 am
Completed
Corporate Challenge
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 1 | 2:32.28 |
2 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 3 | 2:44.23 |
3 | CENOVUS FUSION | 4 | 2:46.09 |
4 | SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 5 | 3:02.58 |
5 | WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS | 2 | 2:37.68 |
22
Womens 2 Redo
11:30 am
Completed
Semi-finals - Women
1 | BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON | 4 | 2:44.08 |
2 | EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA | 2 | 2:34.06 |
3 | EDBRC - LADIES FIRST | 1 | 2:31.39 |
4 | SISTERSHIP PHOENIX | 3 | 2:40.74 |
5 | CALGARY DRAGON LADIES | 5 | 2:47.73 |
31
Finals C
01:00 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1 | SNAPDRAGONS | 5 | 2:52.27 |
2 | CALGARY DRAGON LADIES | 4 | 2:45.19 |
3 | BREAST FRIENDS EDMONTON | 1 | 2:41.06 |
4 | SILVER LINING MONTANA | 2 | 2:42.05 |
5 | SISTERSHIP SYNERGY | 3 | 2:43.37 |
32
Hong Kong Cup
01:15 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1 | TBCC TUMORNATORS | 3 | 2:35.01 |
2 | RESERVOIR DOLLS | 4 | 2:38.77 |
3 | TEAM MILES | 1 | 2:31.83 |
4 | WOOD'N EYE | 2 | 2:34.77 |
5 | SISTERSHIP PHOENIX | 5 | 2:40.77 |
33
Calgary Chinatown Cup
01:30 pm
Completed
Finals - Women
1 | EDBRC - WAHINE KEI WAKA | 5 | 2:30.47 |
2 | EDBRC - LADIES FIRST | 4 | 2:28.00 |
3 | DEVILS IN DISGUISE | 1 | 2:16.08 |
4 | COULEE CLASSIC DRAGON | 2 | 2:26.20 |
5 | LAW & DISORDER | 3 | 2:27.22 |
34
Consolation B
02:00 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1 | TEAM PHOENIX - BLUE | 2 | 2:42.65 |
2 | CENOVUS FUSION | 3 | 2:46.58 |
3 | AMAZON YYC-1 | 1 | 2:40.50 |
4 | TEAM MISCELLANEOUS | 4 | 2:46.75 |
5 | SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 5 | 3:05.28 |
35
Canada China Assoc. - B
02:15 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1 | CALGARY FLYING DRAGONS | 4 | 2:40.44 |
2 | WOOD'S HOMES WAVE WARRIORS | 5 | 2:41.94 |
3 | DASA INTIMIDATORS | 1 | 2:32.03 |
4 | TEAM PHOENIX - RED | 2 | 2:34.14 |
5 | PARENTS OF KIDS CANCER CARE | 3 | 2:40.08 |
36
Consolation A
02:30 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1 | WAVERUNNERS | 5 | 2:34.17 |
2 | ROCK-STEADY- | 3 | 2:24.04 |
3 | CDBC YAHOO EVOLUTION | 1 | 2:18.82 |
4 | EDBRC - JUST ADD WATER | 2 | 2:19.10 |
5 | RED EYES DRAGON BOAT | 4 | 2:25.56 |
37
Albert Wong Memorial Cup
02:45 pm
Completed
Finals - Mixed
1 | COULEE CRUISERS | 5 | 2:14.95 |
2 | DRAGNUM DBC | 4 | 2:10.35 |
3 | EDBRC - MIXED? | 1 | 2:04.35 |
4 | CDBC CREW YAHOO | 2 | 2:06.19 |
5 | SPARTANS | 3 | 2:08.74 |